Technical University of Czestochowa
 
PPAM 2001
 
Call for papers
Topics of interest
Keynote speakers
Tutorials
Program commitee
Paper submission and publication
Special sessions
Conference venue
Conference office
Important dates
FOURTH  INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE  ON  PARALLEL PROCESSING
 
Logo PPAM 2001
 
Naleczów, Poland September 9-12, 2001


PROGRAM COMMITTEE
(preliminary list)

Vassil Alexandrov       University of Reading, UK
Makoto Amamiya          Kyushu University, Japan
Peter Arbenz            Institute for Scientific Computing, Switzerland
Piotr Bala              N. Copernicus University, Poland
Vasile Berinde          University of Northern Baia Mare, Romania
Alexander Bogdanov      St. Petersburg Institute for HPCN, Russia
Tadeusz Burczynski      Silesia University of Technology, Poland
Peter Brezany           University of Vienna, Austria 
Jerzy Brzezinski        Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Marian Bubak            Institute of Computer Science, AGH, Poland
Bogdan Chlebus          Warsaw University, Poland
Raimondas Ciegis        Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Vilnius,
 						Lithuania
Zbigniew Czech          Silesia University of Technology, Poland
Lilliam Alvarez Díaz    Institute of Cybernetics, Mathematics and Physics, Cuba   
Jack Dongarra           University of Tennessee and ORNL, USA
Maciej Drozdowski       Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej Goscinski       Deakin University, Australia
Laurent Granvilliers	University of Nantes, France
Alexandre Grebennikov   Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico, 
                        and Moscow State University, Russia  
Marta Fairen            Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona,
	   					Spain    
Ladislav Hluchy         Institute of Computer Systems, Bratislava,
 						Slovakia
Peter Kacsuk            Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest 
Jerzy Kaniewski         Technical University of Koszalin, Poland
Julia Kapitonowa        Ukrainian Academy of Sciences, Kiev
Andreas Karageorghis    University of Cyprus, Nicosia                             
Ayse Kiper              Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Jacek Kitowski          Institute of Computer Science, AGH, Poland  
Jozef Korbicz           Technical University of Zielona Gora, Poland 
Janusz Kowalik          Boeing Company, USA
Henryk Krawczyk         Technical University of Gdansk, Poland
Piotr Krzyzanowski      Warsaw University, Poland  
Jan Kwiatkowski         Technical University of Wroclaw, Poland 
Bogdan Lesyng           Warsaw University, ICM, Poland
Yen-Chun Lin            Taiwan University of Science and Technology,
 						Taipei
Ewa Majchrzak           Silesia University of Technology, Poland 
Vyacheslav I. Maksimov  Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Svetozar D. Margenov    Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia
Veljko Milutinovic      University of Belgrade, Yugoslavia 
Robert W. Numrich       SGI, USA
Eric Monfroy		University of Nantes, France
Marcin Paprzycki        University of Southern Mississippi, USA
Myongsoon Park          Korea University, Seoul
Ron H. Perrot           Queens University Belfast, UK  
Henryk Piech            Technical University of Czestochowa, Poland 
Edwige Pissaloux        Universite de Rouen, France
Leszek Rutkowski        Technical University of Czestochowa, Poland 
Franciszek Seredynski   Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
Robert Schaefer         Jagiellonian University, Poland  
Norbert Sczygiol        Technical University of Czestochowa, Poland      
Horst D. Simon          Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Theodore E. Simos       Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Peter M.A. Sloot        University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Przemyslaw Stpiczynski  Marie Curie-Sklodowska University, Lublin, Poland
Marek Szularz           University of Ulster at Coleraine, Northern Ireland
Boleslaw Szymanski      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Sivan Toledo            Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Roman Trobec            Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Denis Trystram          LMC-IMAG, Grenoble, France
Marek Tudruj            Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw 
Pavel Tvrdik            Czech Technical University, Prague
Marian Vajtersic        Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava 
Jerzy Wasniewski        Technical University of Denmark
Jan Weglarz             Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Bogdan Wiszniewski      Technical University of Gdansk, Poland
Peter Zinterhof         University of Salzburg, Austria
Henryk Leszczynski      University of Gdansk, Poland
Jan Jankowski           Polish Register of Shipping, Gdansk
Roman Wyrzykowski       Technical University of Czestochowa, Poland
                        - CONFERENCE CHAIR