homecalldatesnews
call
topics
speakers
tutorials
workshops
submission
office
dates
location
fee
registration
accommodation
review
gallery
ppam99
ppam01
ppam03




Gold Sponsor











Media Sponsors





 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Jan Weglarz Poznan University of Technology, Poland
HONORARY CHAIR

Roman Wyrzykowski Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
- CHAIR OF PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Boleslaw Szymanski Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
VICE-CHAIR OF PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Peter Arbenz Swiss Federal Institute of Technology , Switzerland
Piotr Bala N. Copernicus University, Poland
Radim Blaheta Institute of Geonics, Czech Academy of Sciences
Jacek Blazewicz Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Tadeusz Burczynski Silesia University of Technology, Poland
Peter Brezany University of Vienna, Austria
Jerzy Brzezinski Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Marian Bubak Institute of Computer Science, AGH, Poland
Raimondas Ciegis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Vilnius, Lithuania
Bogdan Chlebus University of Colorado at Denver, USA
Zbigniew Czech Silesia University of Technology, Poland
Sergei Gorlatch University of Muenster, Germany
Jack Dongarra University of Tennessee and ORNL, USA
Maciej Drozdowski Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej Goscinski Deakin University, Australia
Frederic Guinand Universite du Havre, France
Thomas Fahringer University of Insbruck, Austria
Marta Fairen Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Computer Systems, Bratislava, Slovakia
Alexey Kalinov Institute for System Programming, Russia
Ayse Kiper Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Jacek Kitowski Institute of Computer Science, AGH, Poland
Jozef Korbicz Technical University of Zielona Gora, Poland
Stanislaw Kozielski Silesia University of Technology, Poland
Diter Kranzlmueller Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Henryk Krawczyk Technical University of Gdansk, Poland
Piotr Krzyzanowski Warsaw University, Poland
Jan Kwiatkowski Technical University of Wroclaw, Poland
Alexey Lastovetsky University College Dublin, Ireland
Vyacheslav I. Maksimov Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Tomas Margalef Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain
Ami Marowka Hebrew University, Israel
Norbert Meyer Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center, Poland
Jarek Nabrzyski Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center, Poland
Marcin Paprzycki Oklahoma State University, USA
Dana Petcu Western University of Timisoara, Romania
Edwige Pissaloux Universite de Rouen, France
Jacek Rokicki Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Leszek Rutkowski Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Yousef Saad University of Minnesota, USA
Franciszek Seredynski Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
Robert Schaefer Jagiellonian University, Poland
Norbert Sczygiol Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Jure Silc Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Peter M.A. Sloot University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Domenico Talia University of Calabria, Italy
Andrei N. Tchernykh CICESE Research Center, Mexico
Sivan Toledo Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Roman Trobec Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Denis Trystram LMC-IMAG, Grenoble, France
Marek Tudruj Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
Pavel Tvrdik Czech Technical University, Prague
Jens Volkert Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Jerzy Wasniewski Technical University of Denmark
Bogdan Wiszniewski Technical University of Gdansk, Poland
Krzysztof Zielinski Institute of Computer Science, AGH, Poland
Jianping Zhu University of Akron, USA

 

 



Sixth International Conference on Parallel Processing and Applied Mathematics